About us

Come and meet our staff team!
As a member of the Christ Church Community, we believe in nurturing achievers who in Jesus' sight are Resourceful, Reliable, Resilient and Respectful.
SLT
  • Mrs Amanda Donelan

    Head Teacher

  • Miss M Shahi

    Assistant Head Teacher & Y2 teacher (Wednesday, Thursday and Friday)

  • Miss L Grant

    Assistant Head Teacher & Y4 Teacher (Monday, Tuesday & Friday)

Special Needs Co-Ordinator
  • Mrs J Thornton

    SENCO

  • Mrs A Milward

    HLTA / PPA Cover

Admin Team
  • Mrs A Hanton

    Office Manager

  • Mrs S Jones

    School Clerk

  • Mrs J Buckenham

    School Clerk

  • Mrs Nicola Price

    Admin Assistant/Clerk to Governors

FS2 Team
  • Miss B Manley

    FS2 Teacher / FS2 Team Leader

  • Mrs H Tacy

    FS2 Teacher

  • Mrs C Cowin

    FS2 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Z McNay

    FS2 Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Team
  • Miss S Cowell

    Year 1 Teacher

  • Mrs R Warwood

    Year 1 Teacher

  • Mrs L Martindale

    Y1 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs H Jones

    Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Team
  • Mrs L Ashworth

    Y2 Teacher

  • Mrs A Edgington

    Y2 Teacher (Monday & Tuesday)

  • Mrs B Webster

    Y2 Teaching Assistant HLTA / PPA Cover

Year 3 Team
  • Mrs S Deeks

    Year 3 Teacher /Y1/2/3 Team Leader

  • Mrs S Dolphin

    Year 3 Teacher (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday)

  • Mr A McMillan

    Year 3 Teacher (Wednesday & Thursday)

  • Miss L McWilliams

    Y3 Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team
  • Mrs L Radford

    Year 4 Teacher (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday)

  • Mrs R Parrington

    Year 4 Teacher (Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday)

  • Miss J Harding

    Y4 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs R English

    Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Team
  • Miss C Cooper

    Y5 Teacher /Y4/5/6 Team Leader

  • Mr P Longstaffe

    Y5 Teacher

  • Mrs J Harris

    Y5 Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Team
  • Mrs E Lakin

    Year 6 Teacher

  • Mr P Myatt

    Year 6 Teacher

  • Mrs J Scott

    Year 6 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs K Hille

    Y6 Teaching Assistant

Child and Family Mentor
  • Miss G Baker

    Child & Family Mentor

Sports Coach
  • Mr Jordan Scott

    Sports Coach

Catering/ Lunchtime Team
  • Mrs J Mountford

    Catering Manager

  • Mrs K Williams

    Catering Assistant

  • Mrs C Jackson

    Catering Assistant

  • Mrs S Dean

    Catering Assistant

  • Miss K Toner

    Catering Assistant

  • Mrs G Liston

    Midday Assistant

  • Miss S Ainsworth

    Midday Assistant

  • Miss D Ogden

    Midday Assistant(Maternity Leave)

  • Mrs J Quirk

    Midday Assistant

  • Mrs Y Hayes

    Midday Assistant

  • Miss M Wakeham

    Midday Assistant

  • Mrs A Swinglehurst

    Midday Assistant

  • Ms D O'Neil

    Midday Assistant

Playworkers
  • Mrs Elaine Collins

    Senior Playworker

  • Ms Kayleigh Mazzone

    Playworker

  • Mrs Edie McClennan

    Playworker

Support Staff
  • Mr G Jones

    Caretaker

  • Miss K Guiton

    Cleaner

  • Mrs J Illidge

    Cleaner